Introductory Statement
Staff, Directors, Committee Members
ISEA2006 Local Host Committee
- Steve Dietz, Co-Chair
- Joel Slayton, Co-chair
- Carol Stakenas
- Christiane Paul
- Danny Butt
- Eddo Stern
- Eric Paulos
- Geoffrey C. Bowker
- Gunalan Nadarajan
- Huan Sauss
- John Kreideler
- Jonathan Berger
- Ken Goldberg
- Margaret Morse
- Marisa Olson
- Narendra Pachkhede
- Rob van Kranenburg
- Sally Jane Norman
- Trebor Scholz
- Victoria Vesna
ISEA2006 Pre-Symposium Discussion Forum Committee
- Alex Adriaansens
- Amanda McDonald Crowley
- Andreas Broeckmann
- Carol Stekenas
- Christiane Paul
- Danny Butt
- Doug Kahn
- Gunalan Nadarajan
- Honor Harger
- Joel Slayton
- Julianne Pierce
- Ken Goldberg
- Kim Machan
- Marisa Olson
- Mark Tribe
- Nina Czegledy
- Patrick Lichty
- Peter Anders
- Rejane Spitz
- Sara Diamond
- Steve Cisler
- Steve Dietz
- Trebor Scholz
ISEA2006 Symposium Committee
- Joel Slayton, Chair
- Amanda McDonald Crowely
- Carol Stekenas
- Christiane Paul
- Danny Butt
- Eric Paulos
- Geoffrey Bowker
- Gunalan Nadarajan
- Haun Saussy
- Jonathan Berger
- Ken Goldberg
- Lynn Hershman
- Maggie Morse
- Marisa Olson
- Mark Tribe
- Narendra Pachkhede
- Natalie Bookchin
- Rob van Kranenburg
- Sally Jane Norman
- Steve Dietz
- Steve Wilson
- Tim Druckery
- Trebor Scholz
- Victoria Vesna
Zero One Staff
- Azania Baker, Marketing Assistant
- Todd Blair, Associate Producer/Art Wrangler
- Julia Bradshaw, Volunteer Manager
- Gina Campanella, Education Team
- Kim Cook, Marketing Director
- Dan Corr, Technical Director
- Diem Dang, Karaoke Ice Intern
- Steve Dietz, Director
- Michella Rivera-G ravage, Associate Producer
- Jenny Hager, Education Team
- Brent Hall, Symposium Stage Manager
- Brian Huntley, Web Intern
- Kristin O’Freil, Symposium Aid
- Michela Pilo, Office Manager
- Matt Ridenour, SymposiumTechnical Director
- Joel Slayton, Symposium Chair
- Zoe Slayton, Education Intern
- Beau Takahara, Festival Development
- Cynthia Taylor, Education Director
- Anu Vikram, Associate Producer
- Kuniko Vroman, Symposium Coordinator
- Wanda Webb, Producer
- Nancy Zastudil, Director’s Assistant
ZeroOne Board
- Greg Brown,TheTech Museum of Innovation
- Tim Brown, IDEO
- Andy Cunningham, Chair, CXO Communication
- Steve Dietz, Director, ZeroOne
- Glenn Edens,Treasurer, Sun Microsystems Laboratories
- Dan Fenton, San Jose Convention & Visitors Bureau
- Joichi Ito,Technorati
- Daniel T Keegan, San Jose Museum of Art Gordon Knox, Montalvo Arts Center
- John Kreidler, Cultural Initiatives Silicon Valley
- Michael Naimark, Media Artist
- Researcher Joel Slayton, San Jose State University
- Beau Takahara, ZeroOne
- Kevin Teixeira, Intel Research
- Kim Walesh, Secretary, City of San Jose
Marketing Committee
- Andy Cunningham, Chair
- Kim Cook
- Steven Brewster
- Allison Hopkins
- Kathy Keller
- Stephanie Paulson
- Kim Walesh